A Cambio de Nada

Tráiler Oficial

Director: Daniel Guzmán

En su tiempo hizo mucho por el noble arte del boxeo. Como dice Jero García, que menos que corresponderle con disfrutar de su ópera prima… Cine de barrio, cine auténtico…

Advertisements

Valentina “The Bullet” Shevchenko

16 times World Champion (Muaythai, Kickboxing, K 1, MMA)

1. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, Kazahstan 2003, 57 kg
2. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, Thailand 2006, 57 kg
3. World Muaythai WMF Champion, Thailand 2006, 57 kg
4. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, Thailand 2007, 57 kg
5. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, South Korea 2008, 57 kg
Cup “Best World Female Fighter”
6. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, Thailand 2009, 60 kg
7. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, Thailand 2010, 63, 5 kg
8. World Muaythai IFMA Champion, Rusia 2012, 60 kg
9. World PRO MUAYTHAI Champion WMC, France 2012, 63 kg
10.World Kickboxing Champion WAKO, 56 кg, Italy 2004
11. World K-1 Champion WKC. 60 kg., Peru 2013
12. World K-1 Champion WKC. 60 kg., Mexico 2013
13. World Champion KF-1 MMA PRO, 55 кg, Korea, Seoul 2003
14. World Champion KF-1 MMA PRO, 57 кg, Korea, Seoul 2005
15. World Muaythai Champion. WKL. 60 kg. Argentina 2013.
16. World Muaythai Champion. IFMA. 60 kg. Malaysia, Langkawi 2014
Champion of 1st Sport Accord Combat Games, IFMA, 60 kg. , China, 2010
Champion of 2nd Sport Accord Combat Games, IFMA. 60 kg. San – Petersburg, Russia 2013

Fuente: https://www.facebook.com/bullet.valentina

Fuente: https://www.facebook.com/womenskickboxing?fref=ts

French boxing

Jean Vidal with his student Rivas, French boxing in Barcelona 1904

Fuente: Kick boxing History

Rafa Martín (KO Verdún BCN) apunta: Me llaman la atencion dos detalles, y supongo que es por que seria en España, las botas son de boxeo, en la epoca eran de caña mucho mas corta, y uno lleva guantes de boxeo frances, maslargos en la muñeca y el otro muffles de boxeo (los dos deportes fueron cogidos de la mano mas o menos hasta 1914).

Ekaterina Vandaryeva

Alias: Barbie
Birth Date: 20.01.1991
Height: 170cm
Weight: 54kg
Country: Belarus
City: Minsk
Styles: Muaythai/ Kickboxing
Team: Kick Fighter Muaythai gym
Coach: Kulebin Andrey
Stance: Orthodox
Biography:

  • IFMA Amateur Muaythai champion (2010-2012)
  • WMF Amateur Muauthai champion (2009)
  • Belarus Amateur Muaythai champion (2009-2012)

Statistics: won 3 (KO 0)+ lost (KO 0) = 3

Fuentes:

Women’s kickboxing

http://fightlife.ru/en/fighter/2735-Ekaterina-Vandaryeva

Alena Holá

Nationality: Czech
Height: 162cm
Weight: 54 – 56 kg
Style: K-1, MUAY THAI, BOXING

Club: MUAY THAI ŽEBRÁK (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Coach: JAN LANDA

In martial arts since 1993

1993 – 2001 Shotokan Kárate
2001 – 2003 Fullcontact Kickboxing
2003 – x Muaythai, Kickboxing, Boxing

Started with karate when she was 9 years old – Jun fan Karate Nyrso (Václav Pitra)

Durind secondary school she started with Kickboxing – Shaolin tigers Domazlice (Josef Krivka)

In 2003 she moved to Cambridge, Muaythai – Cambridge free fight (Gez Colville)

2006-2009 Shaolin Tigers Domazlice (Josef Krivka)

November 2009 UNTIL now – Muaythai Žebrák (Jan Landa)

Alena Holá training

Fuentes:

https://www.facebook.com/womenskickboxing?hc_location=timeline

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Alena-Hol%C3%A1-fighter/193184524041313